…
Import ropy · Holandia
| Hub | Mile morskie | Przez |
|---|---|---|
| Houston | 5072 | otwarte morze |
| Santos | 5501 | otwarte morze |
| Fujairah | 6143 | Bab al-Mandab, Cieśnina Gibraltarska, Kanał Sueski |
| Singapore (Pulau Bukom) | 8384 | Bab al-Mandab, Cieśnina Gibraltarska, Cieśnina Malakka, Kanał Sueski |
| Ningbo | 10 490 | Bab al-Mandab, Cieśnina Gibraltarska, Cieśnina Malakka, Kanał Sueski |
Najkrótsza trasa morska wyliczona narzędziem searoute na sieci szlaków żeglugowych MARNET; na głównych korytarzach różni się od oficjalnych tabel o około 2%.
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 22,55 m | PIG 'Maximum vessel sizes: Maximum draught 22,55 meter'; max length/beam/air draught 'na' | A |
| Uwaga | Vessels with draught >= 17.4 m: Harbour Master pre-arrival report required; min. notice 12 h before arrival at pilot station | A |
Źródła: Port of Rotterdam Port Information Guide, version 2026.1 (January 2026)
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maks. nośność | 500 000 t | 'supertankers with a capacity of 500,000 DWT' can be handled (port-level claim) | A |
| Uwaga | 95-100 Mt crude enters Rotterdam annually; ~half to BP, ExxonMobil, Shell, Vitol refineries in the port Mt/yr | A |
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator | Maasvlakte Olie Terminal (joint venture of oil companies, not named on site) | A | |
| Stanowiska | 2 jetties | two discharge jetties, four discharge arms each | A |
| Maks. długość | 460 m | tankers up to 460 m length | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 22 m | 'diepgang tot 22 meter' (draught up to 22 m) | A |
| Maks. nośność | 400000+ t | 'schepen tot ruim 400.000 ton DW' (ships up to just over 400,000 DWT) | A |
| Magazynowanie | 114 000 m3 per tank | 39 tanks, each ~114,000 m3 crude (22 m high, 85 m diameter); total not stated | A |
| Uwaga | ~240 tankers/yr discharging 35-40 Mt crude (~1/3 of Rotterdam crude intake); berth time 24-48 h depending on ship size | A | |
| Uwaga | supplies all five Dutch refineries; some pipelines connect to the international network | connectivity | A |
Źródła: Maasvlakte Olie Terminal - 'MOT' page; Maasvlakte Olie Terminal (MOT) - 'Onze business' page; MOT - 'MOT' page
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Głębokość | -23,65 m | Jetty 104 · berth pocket 400 m x 80 m deepened by 2 m (2013) | D |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 22 m | Jetty 104 · 'very largest tankers with a draught of 22 metres'; approach dredged to -22.15 m NAP | D |
Źródła: Trade press 2013 (marinelink.com 'shell jetty'; page returned 403 - values from search-result summary); Trade press 2013 (marinelink.com; search-result summary)
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magazynowanie | 1 600 000 m3 | after 2013 expansion: 1.6 million m3 in 21 tanks; ~16 Mt crude/yr; partnership Mafina BV and Ruhr Oel GmbH | D |
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanowiska | 3 jetties | A | |
| Maks. wyporność | 400 000 t | jetties suitable for unloading and loading tankers 'met een waterverplaatsing tot 400.000 ton' | A |
| Magazynowanie | 2 754 900 m³ | 33 tanks | A |
| Uwaga | ~300 tankers/yr; 35 million m³ crude/yr | observed throughput | A |
| Uwaga | lay-by or ship-to-ship only; no discharge to shore | Jetty 1 West · berth use | A |
Źródła: TEAM Terminal - 'Over ons' page; TEAM Terminal - 'Schepen' page (berth allocation)
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanowiska | 7 vessel berths | A | |
| Magazynowanie | 3 855 673 m³ | A | |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 21 m | terminal headline 'Draught' (68.9 ft) | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 369 000 t | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Głębokość | 21,65 m | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · 'Maximum draft in metres NAP (Water depth)' | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 21,1 m | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · 'Maximum draft (Contract depth)'; exceeding contract depth needs Port Authority permission | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 369 000 t | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Maks. długość | 360 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Głębokość | 21,65 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · 'Maximum draft in metres NAP (Water depth)' | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 21,1 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · 'Maximum draft (Contract depth)'; exceeding contract depth needs Port Authority permission | A |
| Uwaga | West: 1x12in vapour return + 4x16in arms; East: 1x12in vapour return + 3x16in arms | Vingerpier 1 · loading arms | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 341 000 t | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Maks. długość | 375 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Głębokość | 16,65 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · water depth | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 16 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · contract depth | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 135 000 t | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Maks. długość | 250 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Maks. szerokość | 48 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Głębokość | 15,65 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · water depth | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 15 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · contract depth | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 100 000 t | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Maks. długość | 230 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Głębokość | 14,65 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · water depth | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 14 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · contract depth; sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 177 500 t | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Maks. długość | 285 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Głębokość | 18,5 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · water depth | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 17,65 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · contract depth; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Maks. wyporność | 177 500 t | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Maks. długość | 285 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Głębokość | 18,5 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · water depth | A |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 17,65 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · contract depth; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Uwaga | barges: max displacement 23,600 t, LOA 150 m, contract depth 6.00 m NAP | Vingerpier 4 barge platform West/East (O-5549/O-5550) | A |
| Uwaga | coaster/barge piers for K-1 and K-3 products with dedicated jet fuel arms (10in) and multi-product arms (8in): LOA 67-135 m, max displacement 11,500 t, contract depth 4.50 m NAP | Neckarhaven piers NH-1 to NH-5 · jet fuel and multi-product loading | A |
| Uwaga | min UKC (Tijpoort regeling Euro-Maasgeul): 0.3 m for draft up to 17.39 m; 0.5 m for draft up to 22.55 m m | A | |
| Uwaga | water density at 7e Petroleumhaven 1,012 (low tide) to 1,025 (high tide) kg/m³; avg high tide NAP +1.17 m, avg low tide NAP -0.47 m | A |
Źródła: Royal Vopak - terminal page 'Vopak Terminal Europoort (Rotterdam)'; Vopak Oil Rotterdam Pier Data ('Jetty details', version January 2021; file name 'steigergegevens versie december 2015')
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magazynowanie | 679 358 m³ | gasoil | A |
| Stanowiska | 3 barge berths | A |
Źródła: Royal Vopak - terminal page 'Vopak Terminal Laurenshaven (Rotterdam)'
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanowiska | 13 jetties | A | |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 21 m | A | |
| Maks. długość | 360 m | A | |
| Maks. szerokość | 58 m | A | |
| Magazynowanie | 1 400 000 m³ | A |
Źródła: VTTI - location page 'Rotterdam, The Netherlands (ETT)'
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maks. długość | 275 m | A | |
| Maks. zanurzenie przy wejściu | 14,5 m | terminal 'Draught' as published | A |
| Magazynowanie | 1 348 000 m³ | A |
Źródła: Chane (formerly Koole Terminals) - asset page 'Chane Terminal Nieuwe Maas'
| Limit | Wartość | Dotyczy | Jakość danych |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uwaga | draft 21 m in VTTI table vs 21.5 m in page text (source discrepancy); 42 tanks | A |
Źródła: VTTI