…
Importação de petróleo · Países Baixos
| Polo | Milhas náuticas | Via |
|---|---|---|
| Houston | 5.072 | mar aberto |
| Santos | 5.501 | mar aberto |
| Fujairah | 6.143 | Bab el-Mandeb, estreito de Gibraltar, canal de Suez |
| Singapore (Pulau Bukom) | 8.384 | Bab el-Mandeb, estreito de Gibraltar, estreito de Malaca, canal de Suez |
| Ningbo | 10.490 | Bab el-Mandeb, estreito de Gibraltar, estreito de Malaca, canal de Suez |
Rota marítima mais curta, calculada com searoute sobre a rede de rotas de navegação MARNET; com cerca de 2% de diferença das tabelas oficiais nos principais corredores.
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calado máx. na chegada | 22,55 m | PIG 'Maximum vessel sizes: Maximum draught 22,55 meter'; max length/beam/air draught 'na' | A |
| Observação | Vessels with draught >= 17.4 m: Harbour Master pre-arrival report required; min. notice 12 h before arrival at pilot station | A |
Fontes: Port of Rotterdam Port Information Guide, version 2026.1 (January 2026)
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porte bruto máx. | 500.000 t | 'supertankers with a capacity of 500,000 DWT' can be handled (port-level claim) | A |
| Observação | 95-100 Mt crude enters Rotterdam annually; ~half to BP, ExxonMobil, Shell, Vitol refineries in the port Mt/yr | A |
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operador | Maasvlakte Olie Terminal (joint venture of oil companies, not named on site) | A | |
| Berços | 2 jetties | two discharge jetties, four discharge arms each | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 460 m | tankers up to 460 m length | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 22 m | 'diepgang tot 22 meter' (draught up to 22 m) | A |
| Porte bruto máx. | 400000+ t | 'schepen tot ruim 400.000 ton DW' (ships up to just over 400,000 DWT) | A |
| Armazenagem | 114.000 m3 per tank | 39 tanks, each ~114,000 m3 crude (22 m high, 85 m diameter); total not stated | A |
| Observação | ~240 tankers/yr discharging 35-40 Mt crude (~1/3 of Rotterdam crude intake); berth time 24-48 h depending on ship size | A | |
| Observação | supplies all five Dutch refineries; some pipelines connect to the international network | connectivity | A |
Fontes: Maasvlakte Olie Terminal - 'MOT' page; Maasvlakte Olie Terminal (MOT) - 'Onze business' page; MOT - 'MOT' page
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profundidade | -23,65 m | Jetty 104 · berth pocket 400 m x 80 m deepened by 2 m (2013) | D |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 22 m | Jetty 104 · 'very largest tankers with a draught of 22 metres'; approach dredged to -22.15 m NAP | D |
Fontes: Trade press 2013 (marinelink.com 'shell jetty'; page returned 403 - values from search-result summary); Trade press 2013 (marinelink.com; search-result summary)
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armazenagem | 1.600.000 m3 | after 2013 expansion: 1.6 million m3 in 21 tanks; ~16 Mt crude/yr; partnership Mafina BV and Ruhr Oel GmbH | D |
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berços | 3 jetties | A | |
| Deslocamento máx. | 400.000 t | jetties suitable for unloading and loading tankers 'met een waterverplaatsing tot 400.000 ton' | A |
| Armazenagem | 2.754.900 m³ | 33 tanks | A |
| Observação | ~300 tankers/yr; 35 million m³ crude/yr | observed throughput | A |
| Observação | lay-by or ship-to-ship only; no discharge to shore | Jetty 1 West · berth use | A |
Fontes: TEAM Terminal - 'Over ons' page; TEAM Terminal - 'Schepen' page (berth allocation)
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berços | 7 vessel berths | A | |
| Armazenagem | 3.855.673 m³ | A | |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 21 m | terminal headline 'Draught' (68.9 ft) | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 369.000 t | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Profundidade | 21,65 m | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · 'Maximum draft in metres NAP (Water depth)' | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 21,1 m | Vingerpier 1 West (port no. 5534) · 'Maximum draft (Contract depth)'; exceeding contract depth needs Port Authority permission | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 369.000 t | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 360 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Profundidade | 21,65 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · 'Maximum draft in metres NAP (Water depth)' | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 21,1 m | Vingerpier 1 East (port no. 5533) · 'Maximum draft (Contract depth)'; exceeding contract depth needs Port Authority permission | A |
| Observação | West: 1x12in vapour return + 4x16in arms; East: 1x12in vapour return + 3x16in arms | Vingerpier 1 · loading arms | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 341.000 t | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 375 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Profundidade | 16,65 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · water depth | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 16 m | Vingerpier 2 West (port no. 5528) · contract depth | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 135.000 t | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 250 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Boca máx. | 48 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · sea-going vessels only; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Profundidade | 15,65 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · water depth | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 15 m | Vingerpier 2 East (port no. 5527) · contract depth | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 100.000 t | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 230 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Profundidade | 14,65 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · water depth | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 14 m | Vingerpier 3 East (port no. 5537) · contract depth; sea-going vessels and barges; fuel oil and maximum K-3 products permitted (no K-1/K-2) | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 177.500 t | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 285 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Profundidade | 18,5 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · water depth | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 17,65 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform West (port no. 5531) · contract depth; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Deslocamento máx. | 177.500 t | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted; on arrival | A |
| Comprimento máx. | 285 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Profundidade | 18,5 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · water depth | A |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 17,65 m | Vingerpier 4 sea platform East (port no. 5530) · contract depth; K-1, K-2, K-3 products permitted | A |
| Observação | barges: max displacement 23,600 t, LOA 150 m, contract depth 6.00 m NAP | Vingerpier 4 barge platform West/East (O-5549/O-5550) | A |
| Observação | coaster/barge piers for K-1 and K-3 products with dedicated jet fuel arms (10in) and multi-product arms (8in): LOA 67-135 m, max displacement 11,500 t, contract depth 4.50 m NAP | Neckarhaven piers NH-1 to NH-5 · jet fuel and multi-product loading | A |
| Observação | min UKC (Tijpoort regeling Euro-Maasgeul): 0.3 m for draft up to 17.39 m; 0.5 m for draft up to 22.55 m m | A | |
| Observação | water density at 7e Petroleumhaven 1,012 (low tide) to 1,025 (high tide) kg/m³; avg high tide NAP +1.17 m, avg low tide NAP -0.47 m | A |
Fontes: Royal Vopak - terminal page 'Vopak Terminal Europoort (Rotterdam)'; Vopak Oil Rotterdam Pier Data ('Jetty details', version January 2021; file name 'steigergegevens versie december 2015')
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armazenagem | 679.358 m³ | gasoil | A |
| Berços | 3 barge berths | A |
Fontes: Royal Vopak - terminal page 'Vopak Terminal Laurenshaven (Rotterdam)'
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berços | 13 jetties | A | |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 21 m | A | |
| Comprimento máx. | 360 m | A | |
| Boca máx. | 58 m | A | |
| Armazenagem | 1.400.000 m³ | A |
Fontes: VTTI - location page 'Rotterdam, The Netherlands (ETT)'
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comprimento máx. | 275 m | A | |
| Calado máx. na chegada | 14,5 m | terminal 'Draught' as published | A |
| Armazenagem | 1.348.000 m³ | A |
Fontes: Chane (formerly Koole Terminals) - asset page 'Chane Terminal Nieuwe Maas'
| Limite | Valor | Aplica-se a | Qualidade dos dados |
|---|---|---|---|
| Observação | draft 21 m in VTTI table vs 21.5 m in page text (source discrepancy); 42 tanks | A |
Fontes: VTTI